Shea Butter is derived from the nuts of Shea tree, or Butyrospermum parkii, commonly grown in Africa. Shea Butter is rich in Vitamins A, E & F because of which it is excellent for use in skincare products. Shea butter is made up of triglycerides or fatty acids, which are rich in Vitamin E, A & F. Our Shea Butter is white, and soft and smooth in texture. It has little to no odor.On skin

You can apply shea butter directly to your skin. Raw, unrefined shea butter is easy to spread.
Shea butter is slippery and can keep makeup from adhering to your face, so you may prefer to apply it at night before bed.
You can use your fingers to scoop a teaspoon or so of shea butter from your jar, and then rub it onto your skin until it’s completely absorbed.

more : https://www.theyoungchemist.com/detail/shea-butter.html
Mumbai, Health & Beauty Items, INR 1,  Shea Butter