Henna leaves powder- Benefits, Price & Uses
The Henna plant is popularly called Mehendi; it is cultivated in India, with its leaves being used by women, as a natural hair dye, as well as for decorative body art, particularly on hands and feet. The antioxidants like tannins, catechins, flavonoids, essential fatty acids, and vitamin E have beneficial traits for hair health.


How Henna leaves is known in your area?



In Punjabi Hinna, Mehndi, Nakrize, Panwar; in Sindhi Mendi; in Marathi Henne, Mendie; in Gujarati Medi, Mendi; in Bengal Mehedi, Mehndi, Shudi.
more : https://www.theyoungchemist.com/detail/henna-leaves.html
Mumbai, Health & Beauty Items, INR 1,  Henna Leaves